Moisturizer

Hyaluronic acid

Sodium Hyaluronate is well known as the best "Natural Moisturizing Factor". With its unique film-forming and hydrating. It attracts moisture to the skin and hold mositure in the skin, soothness and elasticity. Sodium Hyaluronate has high molecular weight has 1.5-2.0 million daltons.It can give moisturizing effect by hydrated shell skin surface and make corneum hydration and softening.


 

Isoprene glycol

 

A unique cosmetic ingredient produced by Kuraray, features :
- superior moisture retention
- antibacterial properties.
Isoprene glycol is used in a wide variety of cosmetics and toiletries, including hair and skin care products.

 

In addition to superior moisture retention and antibacterial properties, isoprene glycol has been highly rated as a well-balanced base ingredient in cosmetics due to its extremely low odor and its compatibility with various types of ingredients. Examples of the use of isoprene glycol include conditioners that repair damaged hair cuticles.

 

Subject to the same Japanese standards as those for quasi-drug ingredients, isoprene glycol has also been highly rated in terms of its safety levels.


 

 Ferment Icella

The Ice plant is native to South Africa's Namib desert and mainly distributed in African deserts. As a succulent, the plant grows slowly and accumulates moisture and components absorbed by the bladder cells of the stem and leaf, showing excellent moisturizing effect.


 

Visitors: 22,716